Linkyfy.ai vs. Skylead: Features and Pricing Compared for 2026

Linkyfy.ai vs. Skylead_ Features and Pricing Compared for 2026 banner image
Share

Linkyfy and Skylead both run LinkedIn outreach in the cloud, and both add email. On paper, they look close.

The difference shows up in the details. Skylead charges $100 per seat and lets you build sequences with if/else steps. Linkyfy has four flat plans and writes each message from the prospect’s real profile.

This guide compares features, email, personalization and daily limits. It also shows what three accounts cost on each.

By the end, you should know which one fits how your team works.

Let’s start with a quick overview.

A Quick Overview

What to compareLinkyfySkylead
ChannelsLinkedIn and emailLinkedIn and email
Starting priceFree plan, then $39 a month$100 per seat per month
Pricing modelFour flat plansPer seat, with agency plans
SequencesCampaigns that stop when a prospect repliesSequences with if/else steps
PersonalizationEach message written from the prospect's real profileVariables, image and GIF fields, and paid AI add-ons
Email setupEmail on Standard and above, verified before sendingUnlimited mailboxes, email finder and verifier
Free trialFree plan7-day free trial

What Is Linkyfy?

Many LinkedIn tools are either hard to set up or easy to spot. Linkyfy aims for a simpler middle ground.

It runs in the cloud, so there is nothing to install. It writes each LinkedIn message from the prospect’s real profile, not from a template.

Daily actions stay capped at 15 to 20, with randomized delays. Before a campaign starts, an eligibility check looks for 250+ connections and an account that is at least 6 months old.

Plans are Free, Standard at $39 a month, Business at $69, and Business Plus at $149 for up to 3 accounts. Standard and above include email.

What Is Skylead?

Skylead is a cloud-based tool that combines LinkedIn automation with cold email. A sequence can mix LinkedIn steps and emails. It can also branch. For example, if a connection request is not accepted, the next step can be an email.

On the email side, Skylead supports unlimited mailboxes, an email finder and verifier, and warm-up through a partner. The standard plan covers up to 100,000 emails a month.

For personalization, it uses variables such as Spintax and Liquid, plus image and GIF fields. AI data enrichment and an AI SDR are add-ons, paid for with credits.

Leads can come from account-based prospecting, a B2B database, or posts. Skylead also includes an inbox, an API and webhooks, and sync with HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce.

Key Differences Compared

The two tools overlap on channels. They differ in how you pay, how you build sequences, and how messages get written.

Pricing Structure: Flat Plans vs. Per Seat

Skylead sells one plan at $100 per seat per month, so each added account adds $100. Agency plans cost $999 a month for 25 seats as a first-year promotion, and $1,999 for unlimited seats. Skylead quotes annual billing through sales.

Linkyfy uses four flat plans. Business Plus covers up to 3 LinkedIn accounts for $149 a month.

The next section puts both on one table, with a three-account example.

Sequences: If/Else Steps vs. Reply-Aware Campaigns

Skylead lets you add conditions to a sequence. That suits detailed, multi-step flows.

Linkyfy organizes work as campaigns. A Grow Network campaign builds your connections, and a Find Posts campaign starts from posts. In both, a sequence stops when the prospect replies, so a follow-up never lands on top of a live conversation.

Email: Mailbox Volume vs. Verified Sending

Skylead allows unlimited mailboxes and a high monthly email ceiling, with warm-up through a partner.

With Linkyfy, email starts on the Standard plan. Linkyfy verifies addresses before sending, keeps the bounce rate below 3%, and lets you connect your own SMTP. The pricing page lists up to 16 emails a day on Standard and Business, and 48 on Business Plus.

Whichever tool you pick, the sender reputation decides where your emails land. Our guide on cold email deliverability and sender reputation covers the basics.

AI Personalization: Real Profiles vs. Variables and Add-Ons

Linkyfy reads the prospect’s real profile and writes each message from it.

Skylead builds personalization from variables and image or GIF fields. AI enrichment and the AI SDR cost extra, at $1 for 100 credits.

Both approaches work. The difference is where the effort goes: setting up variables and add-ons, or letting the profile drive the message.

Daily Limits and Account Safety

Linkyfy caps daily actions at 15 to 20 and adds randomized delays. The eligibility check runs before any campaign starts.

Skylead starts accounts in a warm-up mode and lets you set a daily range for invites.

So the choice is between a fixed, capped pace and a range you control. Neither is a safety guarantee, because LinkedIn does not publish exact limits. Our guide to LinkedIn limits and safe outreach volume explains how to set a pace for any tool.

Pricing Compared

PlanPriceWhat you get
Linkyfy Free$01 account, 20 invites and 20 profile fetches a day
Linkyfy Standard$39 a month1 account, email included
Linkyfy Business$69 a month1 account, more post-finding campaigns
Linkyfy Business Plus$149 a monthUp to 3 accounts
Skylead All-in-one$100 per seat per monthLinkedIn and email, sequences with if/else steps, 7-day free trial
Skylead Agency$999 a month for 25 seats (first-year promotion), $1,999 for unlimited seatsAgency dashboard, white-label option

Skylead quotes annual billing through sales, so the table shows monthly prices only.

Here is a simple example. Three LinkedIn accounts on Skylead’s All-in-one plan come to about $300 a month. Linkyfy Business Plus covers up to 3 accounts for $149. These are approximate monthly list prices, so check both pricing pages before you decide.

Which Tool Should You Choose?

Choose Linkyfy if you want a lower starting cost, flat plans, and messages written from each prospect’s profile.

Choose Skylead if you need if/else sequences, a high-volume email setup, or CRM sync today.

Linkyfy’s integrations are launching soon, and the team is working on them. You can also check out our guide to the best LinkedIn automation tools for more options.

Simple Plans, Real Profiles: Linkyfy for LinkedIn and Email

If you want a simple setup, Linkyfy keeps the moving parts few. Plans are flat, and Linkyfy writes each LinkedIn message from the prospect’s real profile.

Daily actions stay capped at 15 to 20 with randomized delays. Email, on Standard and above, goes through verification before it sends.

To see how it works, explore Email Outreach Automation.

FAQs on Linkyfy vs. Skylead

How much does Skylead cost compared with Linkyfy?

Skylead is $100 per seat per month. Linkyfy starts free, and its paid plans run from $39 to $149 a month.

Do both tools support LinkedIn and email?

Yes. On Linkyfy, email starts on the Standard plan.

Does Skylead have a free plan?

Skylead offers a 7-day free trial. Linkyfy has a free plan.

Which tool is better for a small team or a solo user?

Flat pricing usually favors Linkyfy for one to three accounts, because Skylead charges per seat. Skylead suits teams that want if/else sequences and a large email setup.

How do the two tools handle daily limits?

Linkyfy caps actions at 15 to 20 a day with randomized delays. Skylead uses a warm-up mode and a daily invite range that you set.

Can I switch from Skylead to Linkyfy?

Yes. You can start on the Free plan and run a small campaign before you move over.

Ravi Kotwani

Written by

Ravi Kotwani

CTO & Founder, Linkyfy.ai

Ravi Kotwani is the CTO and Founder of Linkyfy.ai. He has spent 16 years building web, mobile and AI products, and now helps founders and marketers grow with marketing automation, starting with LinkedIn outreach.

Follow on LinkedIn →