Linkyfy.ai vs. We-Connect: Features and Pricing Compared for 2026

Linkyfy.ai vs. We-Connect_ Features and Pricing Compared for 2026 banner image
Share

Linkyfy and We-Connect both run LinkedIn outreach in the cloud, and both add email. On a feature list, they can look alike.

The difference shows up in how you pay and how you build campaigns. We-Connect charges per seat, billed annually, and uses a drag-and-drop builder with conditions. Linkyfy has four flat monthly plans and writes each message from the prospect’s real profile.

This guide compares features, email, personalization and daily limits. It also shows what three accounts cost on each.

By the end, you should know which one suits how your team works.

Let’s start with a quick overview.

A Quick Overview

What to compareLinkyfyWe-Connect
ChannelsLinkedIn and emailLinkedIn and email
Starting priceFree plan, then $39 a month$49 per seat per month, billed annually
Pricing modelFour flat monthly plansPer seat, with a custom agency plan
Campaign builderCampaigns that stop when a prospect repliesDrag-and-drop builder with conditions and delays
PersonalizationEach message written from the prospect's real profileAI icebreakers from the profile, plus AI reply options
Email setupEmail on Standard and above, verified before sendingEmail workflows on Professional ($59 per seat) and above
CRM syncIntegrations launching soonHubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Zoho
Free trialFree plan14-day free trial

What Is Linkyfy?

Some LinkedIn tools ask you to build everything yourself. Linkyfy aims to keep the setup short.

It runs in the cloud, so there is nothing to install. It writes each LinkedIn message from the prospect’s real profile, not from a template.

Daily actions stay capped at 15 to 20, with randomized delays. Before a campaign starts, an eligibility check looks for 250+ connections and an account that is at least 6 months old.

Plans are Free, Standard at $39 a month, Business at $69, and Business Plus at $149 for up to 3 accounts. Standard and above include email.

What Is We-Connect?

We-Connect is a cloud-based tool that combines LinkedIn automation with email workflows. It needs no browser extension.

Campaigns are built on a drag-and-drop canvas. You add conditions, delays and AI steps, and a sequence can mix LinkedIn actions and emails.

On the safety side, We-Connect lists account warm-up, daily limits you can set, randomized timing, and automatic withdrawal of pending connection requests. It also gives each account a dedicated residential IP address, according to its own pages.

For AI, it offers icebreakers written from the profile, message variations, and an auto-reply feature with two modes. One drafts a reply for you to review, and the other sends it automatically.

It connects to HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Zoho, and to Zapier and Make. Email workflows include tracking for opens, clicks and bounces, and email enrichment is a paid add-on.

Key Differences Compared

The two tools overlap on channels. They differ in how you pay, how you build campaigns, and how messages get written.

Pricing Structure: Flat Monthly Plans vs. Per Seat, Billed Annually

We-Connect prices each seat, and one seat is one LinkedIn account. Growth is $49 per seat per month and Professional is $59, both billed annually. The page shows annual prices only, so monthly rates are not listed. The Agency plan is custom, for teams with 10 or more accounts.

Linkyfy uses four flat monthly plans. Business Plus covers up to 3 LinkedIn accounts for $149 a month.

The two are not billed the same way, so compare with care. The next section puts both on one table, with a three-account example.

Campaigns: Drag-and-Drop Builder vs. Reply-Aware Campaigns

We-Connect lets you design a campaign on a visual canvas, with conditions and delays between steps. That suits detailed, multi-step flows.

Linkyfy organizes work as campaigns. A Grow Network campaign builds your connections, and a Find Posts campaign starts from posts. In both, a sequence stops when the prospect replies, so a follow-up never lands on top of a live conversation.

Email: Add-On Enrichment vs. Verified Sending

With We-Connect, email workflows start on the Professional plan. Finding email addresses is a credit-based add-on, and you pay when it finds a verified address.

With Linkyfy, email starts on the Standard plan. Linkyfy verifies addresses before sending, keeps the bounce rate below 3%, and lets you connect your own SMTP. The pricing page lists up to 16 emails a day on Standard and Business, and 48 on Business Plus.

Whichever tool you pick, sender reputation decides where your emails land. Our guide on cold email deliverability and sender reputation covers the basics.

AI Personalization: Two Ways to Use the Profile

Both tools use the prospect’s LinkedIn profile to write the opening of a message. Linkyfy writes each message from the real profile.

We-Connect adds more AI steps around the message. These include message variations, lead scoring and the auto-reply feature.

Linkyfy takes a simpler route. It stops a sequence when the prospect replies, so a person can take over the conversation.

Daily Limits and Account Safety

Linkyfy caps daily actions at 15 to 20 and adds randomized delays. The eligibility check runs before any campaign starts.

We-Connect lets you set limits for each seat, and adds warm-up and randomized timing. Its pages don’t list a daily number.

So the choice is between a fixed, capped pace and limits you set yourself. Neither is a safety guarantee, because LinkedIn does not publish exact limits. Our guide to LinkedIn limits and safe outreach volume explains how to set a pace for any tool.

Pricing Compared

PlanPriceWhat you get
Linkyfy Free$01 account, 20 invites and 20 profile fetches a day
Linkyfy Standard$39 a month1 account, email included
Linkyfy Business$69 a month1 account, more post-finding campaigns
Linkyfy Business Plus$149 a monthUp to 3 accounts
We-Connect Growth$49 per seat per month, billed annually ($588 a year)LinkedIn automation, daily limits, randomized timing
We-Connect Professional$59 per seat per month, billed annually ($708 a year)Adds email workflows, tracking, Gmail and Outlook, warm-up
We-Connect AgencyCustom10+ accounts, one dashboard, a customer success manager

We-Connect shows annual prices only, and it lists a Scale plan as coming soon.

Here is a simple example. Three LinkedIn accounts with email on We-Connect’s Professional plan come to about $177 a month, or $2,124 a year, billed annually. Linkyfy Business Plus covers up to 3 accounts for $149 a month. These are approximate list prices, so check both pricing pages before you decide.

Which Tool Should You Choose?

Choose Linkyfy if you want a lower starting cost, flat monthly plans, and messages written from each prospect’s profile.

Choose We-Connect if you want a drag-and-drop campaign builder, CRM sync today, AI auto-reply, or an agency setup with a dedicated success manager.

Linkyfy’s integrations are launching soon, and the team is working on them. You can also check out our guide to the best LinkedIn automation tools for more options.

Monthly Plans, No Per-Seat Math: Linkyfy for Small Teams

If you run a small team, Linkyfy keeps the numbers simple. Plans are flat and monthly, and Business Plus covers up to 3 accounts.

Linkyfy writes each LinkedIn message from the prospect’s real profile. Daily actions stay capped at 15 to 20 with randomized delays. Email, on Standard and above, goes through verification before it sends.

To see how it works, explore Email Outreach Automation.

FAQs on Linkyfy vs. We-Connect

How much does We-Connect cost compared with Linkyfy?

We-Connect lists $49 and $59 per seat per month, billed annually. Linkyfy starts free, and its paid plans run from $39 to $149 a month.

Do both tools support LinkedIn and email?

Yes. On Linkyfy, email starts on the Standard plan. On We-Connect, email workflows start on the Professional plan.

Does We-Connect have a free trial?

We-Connect lists a 14-day free trial. Linkyfy has a free plan.

Which tool is better for a small team or a solo user?

Flat pricing usually favors Linkyfy for one to three accounts, because We-Connect charges per seat. We-Connect suits teams that want a visual builder or CRM sync today.

How do the two tools handle daily limits?

Linkyfy caps actions at 15 to 20 a day with randomized delays. We-Connect lets you set limits for each seat, with warm-up and randomized timing.

Can I switch from We-Connect to Linkyfy?

Yes. You can start on the Free plan and run a small campaign before you move over.

Ravi Kotwani

Written by

Ravi Kotwani

CTO & Founder, Linkyfy.ai

Ravi Kotwani is the CTO and Founder of Linkyfy.ai. He has spent 16 years building web, mobile and AI products, and now helps founders and marketers grow with marketing automation, starting with LinkedIn outreach.

Follow on LinkedIn →